Tuesday, December 2, 2008

Mirror Pics

Am I the only one who thinks people look retarded when they take photos of themselves with their phones in the mirror? In the pic you see the whole bathroom, all their junk on the sink, their mom's bathrobe hanging on the back of the door, dirty clothes on the floor, shower curtains that dont match anything else in the bathroom. And if that wasnt bad enough, some geniuses take the photo with the flash on so now you got a big ass glare in the photo.

I just think it looks stupid.

Friday, November 21, 2008

Gas Price Theory

It wasnt that long ago that gas was at $4.50/gal. Its now down to $1.85. Do you wonder why gas dropped so low so quick? Well I have a theory about that....

I think the big wigs placed a bet on presidential race. They bet that McCain would win. The terms of the agreement were that if they lose the bet gas prices would go down. In addition, the price of gas would lower in increments based on the margin of the win.

So, since Obama won by a landslide, gas prices dropped tremendously.

Thats my theory on the situation

The Great Debators (Denzel Monologue)

I'll Take The Affirmative.

Take the meanest, most restless nigga. Strip him of his clothes in front of the remaining male niggas, female niggas, and nigga infants. Tar and feather him. Tie each leg to a horse facing in opposite directions, set him on fire and beat both horses until they tear him apart. In front of the male, female, and nigga infants. Bullwhip and beat the remaining nigga males within an inch of their life--Do no kill them, but put the fear of God in them so they can be useful for future breeding.

Anybody know who Willie Lynch was? Anybody? Raise your hand. No one? He was a vicious slave owner in the West Indies. The slave masters in the colony of Virginia were having trouble controlling their slaves so they sent for Mr. Lynch, to teach them his methods. The word lynching came from his last name. His methods were very simple but they were diabolical. Keep the slave physically strong but psychologically weak and dependent on the slave master. Keep the body, take the mind.

I and ever other professor on this campus are here to help you to find, take back, and keep your righteous mind. Because obviously you have lost it. That's all you need to know about me, Mr. Lowe.

Class dismissed.

--26:25--

Friday, October 3, 2008

Booty Sounds

I know nobody has ever wondered what their booty sounds like and they dont have to. Just turn on the radio and thats what you hear: BOOTY SOUNDS! That shit aint music. It sounds like something that came out your ass, hence the name BOOTY SOUNDS! The crap they put on the airwaves these days is ridiculous. First of all, anyone who has went to school and got average grades (not D's or F's) in English class cant halfway understand the lyrics because it sounds like Mush Mouth from Fat Albert is rapping. All you hear is mumbling and slurring words. But people who talk like that regularly can understand it. And thats who the music is for. Its not for people with real goals in life, who have a purpose, and know that "get rich quick"schemes are BS. Wanting to be Scarface or Frank Lucas is NOT a real goal in life. Wanting to be the next big rap superstar is NOT a real goal in life if you sound like everyone else that's been out for the last 5 years. Rapping about pussy, drugs, drinking, money, cars, cribs, bitches, ass, etc, does not make you an instant star. Nigga, your money cant be that long if you doing open mic shows with 6 people on the list and 10 people in the crowd (including the first 6). You ain't made it just cause your song is on the radio and your video is on BET. You ain't been in NO magazine, NOBODY else is playing your video (BET has no cred anymore), you DON'T get any airplay outside your state or even city for that matter. Oh but your MySpace page has 10,000 hits and you got 5000 friends and now you think you in the same league as T.I.? You might be in the same boat as T.I.with legal troubles but you ain't no hip hop heavyweight. Your album didn't even go gold but everybody in your hood has it cause it was given out for free. Your single went gold but thats cause its a ringtone and nobody can understand anything except the hook so that all they want to hear. You were only offered a one year one album deal and you didn't read the fine print before you signed so all that jewelry, the cars and house you bought for your mom, will all be repossessed and you wouldn't have even got your full 15 minutes of fame. All of these "rappers" are just two hit wonders. They WONDER why they got dropped from the label. I WONDER why they even got that far. The label WONDERS who's next?

Monday, September 15, 2008

Top 5 Actors

Me and a friend were just having this debate so I thought I'd share my picks.

My Top 5 Actors (in no particular order)

1) Denzel Washington - Besides being gorgeous, he can transform himself to any character. He bring intensity to his roles that you just cant get with all actors. When he does a movie, you KNOW its gonna be good.

2) Al Pacino - The Godfather. Devil's Advocate. Nuff said.

3) Samuel Jackson: Alot of people think he's a one dimensional character but Samuel has had some very diverse roles. Caveman's Valentine? Changing Lanes? Awesome!

4) Tom Hank - What I love about Tom Hanks is that he, along with Denzel Washington, are among the few actors that actually look and feel like different people with their roles. His roles in Big (one of my fav ol school movies), Philadelphia, and Forrest Gump are played so well that you dont see Tom Hanks, you see the character.

5) TIE: Sean Connery and George Clooney - 007 and Ocean are two older white men that I'd roll in the hay with (lol). But they also make some of the best movies.

Honorable Mention: Don Cheadle, Russell Crowe (A Beautiful Mind), John Travolta, Johnny Depp, Forrest Whitaker (Last King of Scotland), Morgan Freeman, Willem Defoe (Boondock Saints), LL Cool J

Good But Don't Really Care For: Wesley Snipes, Nicolas Cage, most rappers and athletes who TRY to act (the rappers do a better job of acting on their albums and in reality than in movies)

I like Will Smith but he will never have roles like Denzel because he doesnt embody his roles. All of his characters are him. When he does a movie, you see Will Smith. He acts like himself, which isnt really acting. You're supposed to transform into the character and in my opinion, I dont think Will Smith fully does that in his roles. I'm not saying he's a bad actor because he IS good. But, he'll only get certain roles because he doesnt fully get into his characters. I liked him in Ali but I still felt like it was more Will than Ali. Thats my opinion.

I was in love with Terrence Howard but after reading an article and hearing something from someone who actually spoke with him, it kinda turned me off from him. The article I read started off telling about him cheating on his wife, AGAIN. I dont like cheaters. You shouldnt get married if you know you gonna be stepping out. It defeats the purpose of the whole institute of marriage. Then my friend told me about how during a conversation he had with him, they talked about why Terrence doesnt like Black women. Not just a dislike but it was almost to the point of a hatred for Black women. Why? He gave the common reasons men wanna complain about Black women: controlling, demanding, not supportive, loud, ghetto, blah blah blah. Sure, he looks comfortable on screen with Black women but as soon as the director yells CUT, he's ready to haul ass and doesnt wanna be anywhere near them. Its called acting. A few bad apples have messed it up for the rest of us. A good man finds a bad woman and she scars him. Now he's corrupted and he treats all subsequent women as bad apples. Then he does it to a good woman. Now she's corrupted and the cycle starts all over again. Some men dont wanna continue the cycle and so they go the route of the white woman. I just can't look at Terrence Howard the same anymore. Taye Diggs is in the same boat.

Enough about the men. I'll get to the females later....

Friday, September 12, 2008

Discover the Darkness

There is an exhibit going on at Atlantic Station called Dialogue in the Dark in which you experience "a day in the life of a blind person". You get a walking stick and go thru the exhibit with a group. You're led by a visually impaired person and its completely pitch black. You cant see your hand in front of you. It was scary at first cause you're going thru these large open rooms of total darkness. Each room is setup like a familiar place. You have to feel your way around to find out where you are. There are also sounds and smells to help you. Everything is real so it makes the experience real. For instance, there was one room we went in and people were yelling out what they were finding. I found a store freezer and when i opened it and felt around, I found milk, cheese, eggs, and juice. People were finding pots and pans, magazines, shopping carts, pasta, rice, coffee beans (you can smell them), a cash register and conveyor belt. Yeah, we were in a grocery store (one guy joked that we were in the Publix downstairs). It was fun and exciting but also kinda scary as we went from room to room. You meet a couple of people as you go, all of whom are visually impaired. At the end, there is a cafe where you can order non-alcoholic drinks (still in the dark) and the bartender was visually impaired as well. Our guide was named Roxanne. She was alot of fun. She lost her sight in 2002 from a disease. She's from Virginia and she says that Atlanta is more "blind-friendly" than VA. When she lost her sight, she said she only cried for about an hour and then got over it. I'd be crying for days. See, just closing your eyes and walking around isnt like what they go thru. When you close your eyes, you can still see light thru your eyelids. When you lose your sight, its complete darkness. You cant see the sunlight but you can feel the warmth on your face. It really makes you appreciate your own sight and respect those who dont fully have it. I recommend this exhibit to everyone. I plan to go back again myself.

For more info check out http://www.dialogue-in-the-dark.com/

Sunday, August 17, 2008

Does Mankind Really Have Free Will?

Some argue that man can't have free will if God is All Knowing. If He knows what you're gonna do before you do it, then are you really making the decision or playing puppet? Contrary to popular belief about it, YES IT IS POSSIBLE for mankind to possess free will AND for God to know your every move. How? Let me explain...

There is a large maze on a table. A white lab rat is placed into the maze as a scientist watches. The rat runs thru the maze. It doesn't know where the end is or how to get to it. The scientist observes the mouse. Eventually, the mouse makes it to the end of the maze.

If you're thinking "what does that have to do with the question at hand," you're probably a few slices of bread short of a sandwich. The mouse is you, the scientist is God. Every decision you make, no matter how small, changes your path in life. The outcome of those decisions is unknown to you, just as the mouse doesnt know where each turn will take him. But every possible outcome is known to God. So if you choose to go left, God knows how that will play out. If you choose to go right, God knows where that will lead you also.

So, yes, mankind does have free will and God does know everything.

Friday, July 18, 2008

Cloverfield Dream

I had the CREAZIEST dream the other day. I woke up like WTF??? I'm still trippin about it. Ok so I really dont remember the beginnings of the dream so i'll just start from where I can remember.

I'm in a high rise building looking out the window to the building across the street. Theres a guy in the window. He looks at me. On the other side of him is a door. He looks at the door and theres a monster there. As soon as he looks at the monster, all you see is the blood splatter on the window. The monster kinda resembles a ninja turtle in size but about 200 pounds bigger. It has a shell on its back but the shell has short fat spikes on it. The face of it looks like a Muttaburrasaurus (google it).

So I after seeing the guy get fucked up, I'm freaking out. There are about 4 other adults in whatever room i'm in and they're all freaking out. Then we hear something on the other side of the wall behind us. Me and another chick pick up these sticks about the size of yard sticks but heavier. When it comes around the corner we're gonna beat the shit out of it. Why we thought these sticks were gonna hurt the monster, I still have no idea but we had them and were ready to go to bat. Then we hear a little girls voice coming from the other side of the wall saying something like "please put down the sticks."

Me and the other chick were looking at each other like, is this nigga trying to talk to us??? So I asked it, do you speak english? The monster says yes, in the lil girls voice. I put down my stick and stepped out of the room into the hallway. The monster stepped out of the other room into the hallway as well. It actually didnt look scary. He says he wants to help us. He tells us this story about another monster who, for some reason I cant remember, was getting ridiculed back on their planet. So to prove his worth, he comes to earth to fuck up everything. But our monster says he's a punk and he's gonna fight him to save us.

We walk out of the building, which has a covered walkway like the front of a hotel. At the end of the walkway is someone standing and pointing upward. They say its on the roof of the walkway. So our monster says, in the lil girl voice, "I'll get him." Then he runs to the end of the walkway and jumps up and disappeared over the top. Me and the other people ran to the end of the walkway where there was a car waiting for us. One person got in the passenger seat and me and someone else got in the back. For some reason, I was thinking the monster is gonna drive and this other guy wanted to get in the driver seat. Me and him were arguing and 2 other people were trying to squeeze in the car too. I just kept telling him to get in the back cause we gotta go. All kinds of shit was going on around us and I just wanted to get the hell outta there.

Next thing i remember, me and the other people in the car were walking thru a building. We go into a room and there's all these kids in there. Then one of the chicks in my group says something crazy. I cant remember what she said but it made everyone stop and look at her. Then her whole face changed and it looked like the chick in the closet at the beginning of The Ring. Then it happens to another person. Their face changed. And it was hitting people quick. Some of the kids too. I'm like, Oh shit! I'm thinking its something like The Happening so I said we need to get these kids outta here. The last thing I remember is us running out the room.

Something else happened after that but I cant remember. Then I woke up.

Tuesday, June 24, 2008

Stupid Voters

Someone made a comment that to vote only on the basis of race is stupid and its a waste. In my opinion, who the hell are you to judge? History classes were never a strong subject of mine but I'm pretty sure the most important thing about America is our freedom, our rights. First, muhfuckas wanna complain saying Blacks dont vote enough, then you turn around and complain about my reasons for voting a certain way. So not only do you want to force me to the polls, you also want to control my thought process before I get there. I have the right to vote any way that I chose. That means if I want to vote because of race or gender or because one candidate just looks better than the other, THATS MY FUCKING RIGHT TO DO SO.

So explain this to me. If you think a candidate is more suited for office than another, that the candidate does good work and has good policies, and I'm voting for the same candidate but not for the same reasons, why the fuck are you bitching? You are doing all this work for their campaign, telling people to get out and vote for this particular candidate for X,Y, and Z reasons, so what difference does it really make why I'm voting for them as long as I'm voting for them? Besides, my reasons for voting really arent any of your concern. Everyone has the right to vote any way they want. Thats the beauty of this country. If I want to vote for this person because they won a coin flip, then so be it. Thats my right as an American citizen. Fuck you to anyone who says someone else's reasons for voting are stupid or a waste.

Now, I'm not saying that those are my reasons for voting for a particular candidate. But whatever the reasons are that I vote for someone, nobody should be saying that I'm wrong for it. There are so many politicians getting elected then fucking up when they get in office. We got elected officials who are alcoholics, pedophiles, drug users, adulterers, money launderers, perverts, and just all around fucked up. They're no different than anybody else walking the streets. Plus, when you turn on the TV, all you hear is arguing. They say this person isnt a good candidate because they didnt do this, or they voted no on this bill, or they got kicked out of high school for selling dope, or whatever. All this mudslinging and name calling and smear tactics, its hard to know who to really believe. So someone says, they dont want to get into politics because of all that arguing and they vote for some simple basic reason and you say they're stupid???

FUCK YOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOUUUUUU

Everybody knows that many candidates tell you anything to get them elected then they dont follow thru once in office. And we got these electronic voting machines which arent all that reliable for correctly counting votes. Especially considering that the company that builds them is run by republicans, the schematics of the machines can be found on the internet, and they can easily be hacked. Considering all of this, you really want to spend your time bitching about the reasons people vote? Its a damn shame, I tell ya.

Tuesday, May 20, 2008

You Didn't (My Theme Song)

For anybody whose seen the Mercenaries 2 commercial, you know the song. Well, I found that it is an actual full length song. Only the first verse and chorus are on the commercial but there is more to the song. And you can download the full length song from Pandemic Studios. Here are the lyrics to the full song:




Oh no!
Oh no!
Oh no! (Yo yo yo)

Oh no you didn't!
Sucka tried to play me, but you never payed me, never!
Oh no you didn't!
Payback is a coming, you will be running, forever!
Oh no you didn't!
Until I get my vengeance, I will never end this mayhem!
Oh no you didn't!
I'm a mercenary, you ain't got a prayer, you owe me!
Oh no you didn't!

(Chorus)
Oh no you didn't! (4x)
Didn't you, Oh no!
You didn't pay me what you owe me...
So now it's over for you!

(Yo yo, check it out)
Oh no you didn't!
First you tried to trap me, then you bust a cap in my ass!
Oh no you didn't!
Such humiliation will bring annihilation, at last!
Oh no you didn't!
It will be delicious, when I get vicious, tomorrow!
Oh no you didn't!
There's no second chances, you will do the dance of sorrow!
Oh no you didn't!

(Chorus)

(Alright, come on)
Oh no you didn't!
Better watch your back boy, keep running
This ain't just a game, I'll never stop coming
I got my arsenal
I put out the call
And when I finish ya'll
You'll be a ragdoll

Fool tried to diss me, now you're gonna wish you were dead!
Oh no you didn't!
After I deliver, your blood will be a river of red!
Oh no you didn't!
Better beware, when no one's there to defend you!
Oh no you didn't!
So many ways to kill, it's gonna be a thrill to end you!
Oh no you didn't!

(Chorus)

Oh no!
Oh no!
Oh no!
Oh no you didn't...

Friday, April 18, 2008

Number 1 Gay Rapper

So what made me go on that tirade about the "no homo" shit was listening to that faggot ass bitch Lil Wayne. That nigga say that shit more than anybody. Which proves my point that people who use it really are gay. Cause everyone in the world knows Lil Wayne is gay. For those of you who are in denial, please wake up. The list of gay shit this fudge-packer has done is enormous. And the excuses he uses to try to justify some of it, is just as stupid as the people who believe him.

No straight grown man kisses another grown man in the mouth. A man may kiss his son but thats when the child is a baby. Once he gets a certain age, all that kissing stops. And even still it was never in the mouth. I have yet to see a straight man kiss a baby boy on the mouth. It just doesnt happen. Two grown men will not let their lips meet under any circumstances. Hell, doing CPR they got those plastic mouth guards so peoples lips dont touch. Even a grown man who, for whatever reason, is just so happy and ecstatic that he wants to kiss his father WILL NOT KISS HIM ON THE MOUTH. Maybe the forehead, maybe a cheek, maybe not. But on the mouth? HELL NAW!

No straight grown man will undress another grown man who has the physical capabilities of doing so himself. I saw this on Soul Train. Lil Faggot and Baby Bitch were performing. Baby Bitch was out front with the kid jumping round and shit. In the middle of song, while Baby Bitch is still rapping, Lil Faggot comes over, grabs the zipper on Baby Bitch's jacket, and EVER SO SLOWLY unzips it. You cant tell me that shit aint gay! What the hell makes you wanna unzip another mans jacket? Did he ask you to do that? No.

Never in my life have I heard a grown man call another grown man Daddy. Yeah ok, so the man "raised" you and you see him as a father figure. But every man stops saying Daddy after a certain age. They might say Dad but not Daddy. You know who says Daddy? Females. A chick will call a man Daddy when he breaking her off right. So I guess Baby is breaking off some stubby dick to Lil Wayne, making him call out Daddy.

Maybe somebody can explain to me why this sweet booty ass nigga got a song out called Lollipop and in the video, the only ones who got lollipops in their mouths is Lil Faggot and his Baby Bitch. Better yet, I cant even remember the last time I seen a man suckin on a lollipop. No, it was Pinky from Next Friday. He was a pimp sucking a pop. Besides that, I cant remember the last time I seen any male above the age of 10 suckin a lollipop. Nota naan nother person in the whole 5 min video has a lollipop. NOT A ONE! But you gotta read between the lines. Lil Faggot is showing you how to do it (he should know). Next thing you know he's gonna come out with a song called Bananas. In the video, he slips on a banana peel and lands with a banana shoved up his ass screaming like a damn monkey.

I could go on but its just making me sick thinking about it as I'm writing this. Bottom line, that nigga is gay and cant nobody tell me otherwise.

Monday, April 7, 2008

No Homo? Yes, homo!

Can muhfuckas please stop saying this shit all the damn time! I'm so sick of every sentence starting and/or ending with "no homo." First of all, if something you want to say MIGHT be perceived as gay, how about you just rephrase it? Hell, half of the time when I hear "no homo," what follows or precedes it doesn't even sound gay so why add it. Your sexuality was never questioned before but all of a sudden you gotta start saying "no homo" all the damn time? Why do you feel the need to go out of your way to say it when its not even an issue to anyone but yourself? I think people who use the phrase are actually in denial of their own homosexuality but because being gay is frowned upon by some, they feel the need to overly stress their masculinity. I say if you really wanna stress your masculinity, GROW SOME FUCKIN BALLS! Be a man and say what you say and if somebody try to call you out on it, just bitch slap them. You say you aint gay so why does everyone need to be constantly reminded about it? Or better yet, why do you keep saying gay shit that makes you say "no homo" if you not a homo? What, your vocab is limited to 2 and 3 syllable words and cuss words? You cant properly articulate yourself cause you dont know no better? Or you just gotta follow what everyone else is doing so you can be accepted? How about you ACCEPT DEEZ NUTS after you grow some.

Anybody that says "no homo" is gay in my book. If you dont like it, do something about it bitch!

Tuesday, March 25, 2008

Cotton

can’t slow my breathin
my spot, you’re teasin
i reach for the ceiling
while feelin you pleasing
like the changing of the seasons
i know you will return
but as i lie alone and yearn
in my bed i toss and turn
my only comfort
of memories not forgotten
is the touch.....
the feel.....
of cotton

Monday, March 10, 2008

Remember My Name

I been diggin thru some old stuff and I found this. Just a lil piece I was working on but never did anything with it.



Even if its the last thing you do, you'll remember my name.
I'm like a mental tatoo. etched out in ya brain.
Nigga ask anybody about me and they'll tell you the same.
Cause I'm Triniti. I be dat one to break ya veins.
Man i bring da pain.
Shit I bring da rain.
They didn't tell you I was named after that hurricane.
Cause I bring destruction to any nigga that gets in my way.
You gone remember my name
cause you gone remember that day.
And aint shit you can say.
I didn't steal it away.
Truth is, ya shit was handed to me on a silver plate.
They didn't want to wait
and you were just dead weight.
So for the sake of his pockets,
he crumpled you up and tossed it.
So you claim to have dough but I aint seen it yet.
The only money you'll ever see is in a reality check.
I aint askin you for shit, bitch I take respect.
I'm a seasoned vet.
Guaranteed you won't forget

Wednesday, February 27, 2008

Fork You Poll

This is just for fun.
Don't ask what it is or why.
Either you vote or you don't.
Just want to see what everyone says.

Vote Here

Wednesday, February 20, 2008

Why ask why?

Don't worry about why I started this blog, just read it and be merry.

So this post is pretty much gonna be for introductions. I guess I should go first, right? Duh!

You can call me Triniti. I’m a late 20 something young woman, single, no kids. Born and raised in the A, I’m a Georgia Peach thoroughbred. Damn straight! I’m a graphic designer and I love to write and cook. Shoulda went to culinary school instead of the crappy building they called a school that I attended, but thats a whole nother subject matter and we’ll get to that later.

Well I’m not one to put all my business out there on front street but then again thats what a blog is. People who rant and rave on and on about themselves. Really, I wanna talk about other things moreso than my personal life but who knows. I might just give a lil more insight into the mind that is…….Triniti